Tournament Payments

Georgia FIRST® LEGO® League Regional Tournament Registration is Open!

Regional Tournament Assignments will be posted for all teams that have completed their Registration by November 1, 2019. You can find the assignment information on the by Tournament Assignments tab on this website.  Remember that the fee for the entire season is $200. 
FIRST LEGO League State Tournaments Payment Options:

Tournament Listing

Date Title City Host Registration Preference Competition Details
Dec 7 2019 Augusta Area FLL Regional Augusta A.R. Johnson Magnet School Augusta Area teams AR Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magent School 1324 Laney-Walker Blvd Augusta, GA 30901
Dec 7 2019 Chamblee Regional Chamblee Chamblee HS Dekalb County Public School Teams Chamblee HS 3688 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd Chamblee, GA 30341
Dec 7 2019 Columbus FLL Regional Columbus Columbus State/Muscogee Co Schools Southwest Georgia Teams Columbus State University University Hall 4225 University Ave Columbus, GA 31907
Dec 7 2019 G3 Robotics FLL Regional Qualifying Tournament Atlanta G3 Robotics, FRC#1648 Atlanta Public School and Dekalb County School teams Grady High School 929 Charles Allen Dr. NE Atlanta, GA 30309
Dec 7 2019 Lanier Longhorn Regional Sugar Hill Lanier HS Gwinnett Public School Lanier High School 918 Buford Highway Sugar Hill, GA 30518
Dec 7 2019 Mt. Paran Robotics Regional Kennesaw Mt. Paran Christian School Robotics Open Event 1275 Stanley Rd NW Kennesaw, GA 30152
Dec 7 2019 Savannah Area – FIRST LEGO League Regional Savannah, GA Savannah State University/GT Savannah Southeast Georgia Teams Oglethorpe Charter School 7202 Central Avenue Savannah, GA 31406
Dec 7 2019 Southwest Regional Albany, GA FRC 4730 Monroe HS 900 Lippitt Dr. Albany, GA 31701
Dec 7 2019 STEAMsport, Inc. (West Metro GA) Atlanta, GA STEAMsport Inc. M. Agnes Jones Elementary  1040 Fair St SW Atlanta, GA 30314
Dec 7 2019 Summerour FLL Regional Norcross Summerour MS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Summerour Middle School 321 Price Pl NW Norcross, GA 30071
Dec 7 2019 Walton Robotics FLL Regional Marietta Walton Robotics FRC#2974 780 Holt Rd. Marietta, GA
Dec 7 2019 West Georgia FLL Regional Waco Haralson Co. Middle School Rebel Robotics None West GA Technical College - Waco Campus 176 Murphy Campus Blvd. Waco, GA 30182
Dec 7 2019 Wheeler CircuitRunner FLL Regional Marietta Wheeler CircuitRunners FRC#1002 Cobb County Public School Teams
Dec 14 2019 100 Scholars First Lego League Regional Atlanta 100 Scholar Robotic Alliance FRC#3091 (100 Black Men of Atlanta) Atlanta Public Schools, 100 Black Men Teams(date may change) Johnson Research 275 Decatur St. Atlanta 30312
Dec 14 2019 Cherokee County LEGO League Regional Wookstock, GA Mill Creek LEGO Robotics Cherokee County Public School teams Mill Creek MS 442 Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30041
Dec 14 2019 DeKalb FLL Regional I - Fernbank LINKS Lithonia Fernbank LINKS Robotics Dekalb County Public School Teams Lithonia Middle School 2451 Randall Ave Lithonia, GA 30058
Dec 14 2019 Duluth HS Regional Duluth Duluth HS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Duluth High School 3737 Brock Road Duluth, GA 30096
Dec 14 2019 Griffin-Spalding County Regional Griffin, GA Griffin-Spalding County School Griffin-Spalding County School Teams and Surrounding Area Teams Kennedy Road Middle School 280 Kennedy Rd. Griffin, GA 30223
Dec 14 2019 Middle Georgia FLL Regional Byron Byron Middle School Central Georgia teams Byron Middle School 201 Linda Drive Byron, GA 31008
Dec 14 2019 Middle Georgia State University FLL Regional Macon Middle Georgia State University Central Georgia teams Middle GA State Univ. 100 University Parkway Macon, GA 31206
Dec 14 2019 Northeast Georgia FLL Regional Winder, GA Winder-Barrow Schools Northeast Georgia Teams 84 West Midland Avenue Winder, GA
Dec 14 2019 Rock Spring Elementary Regional McDonough,GA Rock Spring Elementary Robotics Only Elementary School Aged Teams Rock Spring Elementary School 1550 Stroud Rd McDonough, GA 30252
Dec 14 2019 Shiloh Robotics Regional Tournament Snellville Shiloh High School Gwinnett County Schools Shiloh High School 4210 Shiloh Rd. Snellville, GA 30039
Dec 14 2019 Southeast Open Regional Waycross Ware County STEM Southeast GA teams Waycross Middle School 700 Central Ave. Waycross, GA 31501
Dec 14 2019 Trickum Middle School FLL Regional Lilburn Trickum Middle School Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Trickum Middle School 130 Killian Hill Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047