Tournament Payments

Georgia FIRST® LEGO® League Regional Tournament Registration is CLOSED!

 
Regional Tournament Assignments will be posted for all teams that have completed their Registration by October 31, 2018. You can find the assignment information on the by Tournament Assignments tab on this website.  Remember that the fee for the entire season is $200. 
FIRST LEGO League State Tournaments Payment Options:

Tournament Listing

Date Title City Host Registration Preference Competition Details
Nov 8 2019 TSA Fall Leadership Conference Competition Jekyll Island, GA Georgia TSA & Georgia DOE ONLY Technology Student Association FLL Teams Jekyll Island Convention Center Do not make payment for this event (email will be sent to you about fees)
Dec 7 2019 Augusta Area FLL Regional Augusta A.R. Johnson Magnet School Augusta Area teams AR Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magent School 1324 Laney-Walker Blvd Augusta, GA 30901
Dec 7 2019 Chamblee Regional Chamblee Chamblee HS Dekalb County Public School Teams Chamblee HS 3688 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd Chamblee, GA 30341
Dec 7 2019 Columbus FLL Regional Columbus Columbus State/Muscogee Co Schools Southwest Georgia Teams Columbus State University University Hall 4225 University Ave Columbus, GA 31907
Dec 7 2019 G3 Robotics FLL Regional Qualifying Tournament Atlanta G3 Robotics, FRC#1648 Atlanta Public School and Dekalb County School teams Grady High School 929 Charles Allen Dr. NE Atlanta, GA 30309
Dec 7 2019 Lanier Longhorn Regional Sugar Hill Lanier HS Gwinnett Public School Lanier High School 918 Buford Highway Sugar Hill, GA 30518
Dec 7 2019 Mt. Paran Robotics Regional Kennesaw Mt. Paran Christian School Robotics Open Event 1275 Stanley Rd NW Kennesaw, GA 30152
Dec 7 2019 Savannah Area – FIRST LEGO League Regional Savannah, GA Savannah State University/GT Savannah Southeast Georgia Teams Oglethorpe Charter School 7202 Central Avenue Savannah, GA 31406
Dec 7 2019 Southwest Regional Albany, GA FRC 4730 Monroe HS 900 Lippitt Dr. Albany, GA 31701
Dec 7 2019 STEAMsport, Inc. (West Metro GA) Atlanta, GA STEAMsport Inc. M. Agnes Jones Elementary  1040 Fair St SW Atlanta, GA 30314
Dec 7 2019 Summerour FLL Regional Norcross Summerour MS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Summerour Middle School 321 Price Pl NW Norcross, GA 30071
Dec 7 2019 Walton Robotics FLL Regional Marietta Walton Robotics FRC#2974
Dec 7 2019 West Georgia FLL Regional Waco Haralson Co. Middle School Rebel Robotics None West GA Technical College - Waco Campus 176 Murphy Campus Blvd. Waco, GA 30182
Dec 7 2019 Wheeler CircuitRunner FLL Regional Marietta Wheeler CircuitRunners FRC#1002 Cobb County Public School Teams Wheeler High School 375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068
Dec 14 2019 Cherokee County LEGO League Regional Wookstock, GA Mill Creek LEGO Robotics Cherokee County Public School teams Mill Creek MS 442 Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30041
Dec 14 2019 DeKalb FLL Regional I - Fernbank LINKS Lithonia Fernbank LINKS Robotics Dekalb County Public School Teams Lithonia Middle School 2451 Randall Ave Lithonia, GA 30058
Dec 14 2019 Duluth HS Regional Duluth Duluth HS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Duluth High School 3737 Brock Road Duluth, GA 30096
Dec 14 2019 Griffin-Spalding County Regional Griffin, GA Griffin-Spalding County School Griffin-Spalding County School Teams and Surrounding Area Teams Kennedy Road Middle School 280 Kennedy Rd. Griffin, GA 30223
Dec 14 2019 Middle Georgia FLL Regional Byron Byron Middle School Central Georgia teams Byron Middle School 201 Linda Drive Byron, GA 31008
Dec 14 2019 Middle Georgia State University FLL Regional Macon Middle Georgia State University Central Georgia teams Middle GA State Univ. 100 University Parkway Macon, GA 31206
Dec 14 2019 Rock Spring Elementary Regional McDonough,GA Rock Spring Elementary Robotics Only Elementary School Aged Teams Rock Spring Elementary School 1550 Stroud Rd McDonough, GA 30252
Dec 14 2019 Shiloh Robotics Regional Tournament Snellville Shiloh High School Gwinnett County Schools Shiloh High School 4210 Shiloh Rd. Snellville, GA 30039
Dec 14 2019 Southeast Open Regional Waycross Ware County STEM Southeast GA teams Waycross Middle School 700 Central Ave. Waycross, GA 31501
Dec 14 2019 Trickum Middle School FLL Regional Lilburn Trickum Middle School Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Trickum Middle School 130 Killian Hill Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047
Dec 21 2019 100 Scholars First Lego League Regional Atlanta 100 Scholar Robotic Alliance FRC#3091 (100 Black Men of Atlanta) Atlanta Public Schools, 100 Black Men Teams(date may change) Johnson Research 275 Decatur St. Atlanta 30312
Jan 11 2020 CircuitRunner Super-Regional Marietta Wheeler CircuitRunners FRC#1002
Jan 11 2020 Clayton State Super-Regional Morrow Clayton State University
Jan 11 2020 DeKalb Metro Atlanta Super-Regional Clarkston Fernbank LINKS Robotics 618 N. Indian Creek Drive Clarkston,GA 30021
Jan 18 2020 Athens Academy Super-Regional Athens, GA Athens Academy
Jan 25 2020 Columbus State Super-Regional Columbus Columbus State/Columbus MakesIT/Muscogee Co Schools
Jan 25 2020 Gwinnett County Super-Regional Norcross Gwinnett County Public Schools 5850 Peachtree Industrial Blvd Norcross, GA 30071
Jan 25 2020 Mill Creek Super-Regional Woodstock Mill Creek MS Robotics
Jan 25 2020 Starbase Robins(Central GA) Super-Regional Warner Robins Starbase Robins The Museum of Aviation/Starbase Robins 1942 Heritage Blvd Warner Robins, GA 31098
Feb 1 2020 Georgia 2019 State Championship @ Athens Academy Athens Athens Academy
Feb 1 2020 Georgia 2019 State Championship @ Georgia Tech Atlanta Georgia Tech - CEISMC
Dec 1 2020 Fulton Science Academy Regional Alpharetta Fulton Science Academy Fulton Science Academy 3035 Fanfare Way Alpharetta, GA 30009
Dec 8 2020 North Fulton LEGO League Regional Johns Creek Taylor Road Robotics Fulton County School teams Taylor Road Middle School 5150 Taylor Rd Johns Creek, GA 30022
Dec 15 2020 KellRobotics FLL Regional Marietta KellRobotics FRC#1311 None Kell High School 4770 Lee Waters Rd. Marietta, GA 30066