Competitions

 

Each team is required to have the following items when checking in at a tournament.

1) Team Roster - Printed from Online system or Hand created roster with 2019 Consent Forms for all members.
2) Core
Values Poster - Click link. This is optional in GA this year but you can make one if you want, it will not hurt you. However, it might be required if you advance to an invitational event in May.
3) 
Robot Design Executive Summary - Click link

Please bring all items to the Regional your team is attending.

**!! IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT!!** -  The Technical Judging presentation will NOT include the use of the challenge field at any events except the State Championships.  The session will focus on the Executive Summary and Q&A.  This is being done to remove some of the issues with judging based on how it performs in that moment and not other important aspects of the student's hard work and efforts.

 

Tournament Listing

Date Title City Host Registration Preference Competition Details
Dec 14 2019 100 Scholars First Lego League Regional Atlanta 100 Scholar Robotic Alliance FRC#3091 (100 Black Men of Atlanta) Atlanta Public Schools, 100 Black Men Teams(date may change) Johnson Research 275 Decatur St. Atlanta 30312
Dec 14 2019 Cherokee County LEGO League Regional Wookstock, GA Mill Creek LEGO Robotics Cherokee County Public School teams Mill Creek MS 442 Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30041
Dec 14 2019 DeKalb FLL Regional I - Fernbank LINKS Lithonia Fernbank LINKS Robotics Dekalb County Public School Teams Lithonia Middle School 2451 Randall Ave Lithonia, GA 30058
Dec 14 2019 Duluth HS Regional Duluth Duluth HS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Duluth High School 3737 Brock Road Duluth, GA 30096
Dec 14 2019 Griffin-Spalding County Regional Griffin, GA Griffin-Spalding County School Griffin-Spalding County School Teams and Surrounding Area Teams Kennedy Road Middle School 280 Kennedy Rd. Griffin, GA 30223
Dec 14 2019 Middle Georgia FLL Regional Byron Byron Middle School Central Georgia teams Byron Middle School 201 Linda Drive Byron, GA 31008
Dec 14 2019 Middle Georgia State University FLL Regional Macon Middle Georgia State University Central Georgia teams Middle GA State Univ. 100 University Parkway Macon, GA 31206
Dec 14 2019 Northeast Georgia FLL Regional Winder, GA Winder-Barrow Schools Northeast Georgia Teams 84 West Midland Avenue Winder, GA
Dec 14 2019 Rock Spring Elementary Regional McDonough,GA Rock Spring Elementary Robotics Only Elementary School Aged Teams Rock Spring Elementary School 1550 Stroud Rd McDonough, GA 30252
Dec 14 2019 Shiloh Robotics Regional Tournament Snellville Shiloh High School Gwinnett County Schools Shiloh High School 4210 Shiloh Rd. Snellville, GA 30039
Dec 14 2019 Southeast Open Regional Waycross Ware County STEM Southeast GA teams Waycross Middle School 700 Central Ave. Waycross, GA 31501
Dec 14 2019 Trickum Middle School FLL Regional Lilburn Trickum Middle School Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Trickum Middle School 130 Killian Hill Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047