Competitions

Georgia FIRST® LEGO® League Regional Tournament Registration is CLOSED!

 

Each team is required to have the following items when checking in at a tournament.

 

1) Team Roster - Printed from Online system or Hand created roster with 2018 Consent Forms for all members.
2) Core
Values Poster - click link and scroll to page 4 for details
3) 
Robot Design Executive Summary - click link and scroll to page 31 for details

Please bring all items to the Regional your team is attending.

**!! IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT!!** -  Starting this year, the Technical Judging presentation will NOT include the use of the challenge field at all events except the State Championships.  The session will focus on the Executive Summary and Q&A.  This is being done to remove some of the issues with judging based on how it performs in that moment and not other important aspects of the student's hard work and efforts.

 

Tournament Listing

Date Title City Host Registration Preference Competition Details
Dec 1 2018 Chamblee Regional Chamblee Chamblee HS Dekalb County Public School Teams Chamblee HS 3688 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd Chamblee, GA 30341
Dec 1 2018 Columbus FLL Regional Columbus Columbus State/Columbus MakesIT/Muscogee Co Schools Southwest Georgia Teams Columbus State University University Hall 4225 University Ave Columbus, GA 31907
Dec 1 2018 Fulton Science Academy Regional Alpharetta Fulton Science Academy Fulton Science Academy 3035 Fanfare Way Alpharetta, GA 30009
Dec 1 2018 Savannah State University – FIRST LEGO League Regional Savannah, GA Savannah State University/GT Savannah Southeast Georgia Teams Oglethorpe Charter School 7202 Central Avenue Savannah, GA 31406
Dec 1 2018 STEAMsport, Inc. (West Metro GA) Atlanta, GA STEAMsport Inc. M. Agnes Jones Elementary  1040 Fair St SW Atlanta, GA 30314
Dec 1 2018 West Georgia FLL Regional Waco Haralson Co. Middle School Rebel Robotics None West GA Technical College - Waco Campus 176 Murphy Campus Blvd. Waco, GA 30182
Dec 8 2018 G3 Robotics FLL Regional Qualifying Tournament Atlanta G3 Robotics, FRC#1648 Atlanta Public School and Dekalb County School teams Grady High School 929 Charles Allen Dr. NE Atlanta, GA 30309
Dec 8 2018 Griffin-Spalding County Regional Griffin, GA Griffin-Spalding County School Griffin-Spalding County School Teams and Surrounding Area Teams Kennedy Road Middle School 280 Kennedy Rd. Griffin, GA 30223
Dec 8 2018 Lanier Longhorn Regional Buford Lanier HS Gwinnett Public School Lanier High School 918 Buford Highway Sugar Hill, GA 30518
Dec 8 2018 Meadowcreek RoboMustang Regional Norcross Meadowcreek RoboMustangs FRC#5074 Gwinnett County Public School teams Meadowcreek High School 4455 Steve Reynolds Blvd Norcross, GA 30093
Dec 8 2018 North Fulton LEGO League Regional Johns Creek Taylor Road Robotics Fulton County School teams Taylor Road Middle School 5150 Taylor Rd Johns Creek, GA 30022
Dec 8 2018 Northeast Georgia (Athens) FLL Regional Athens, GA Hillsman Middle School / Athens Academy Northeast Georgia Teams 870 Gaines School Road Athens, GA 30605
Dec 8 2018 Rock Spring Elementary Regional McDonough,GA Rock Spring Elementary Robotics Only Elementary School Aged Teams Rock Spring Elementary School 1550 Stroud Rd McDonough, GA 30252
Dec 8 2018 Southeast Open Regional Waycross Ware County STEM Southeast GA teams Waycross Middle School 700 Central Ave. Waycross, GA 31501
Dec 8 2018 Southwest Regional Albany, GA FRC 4730 Monroe HS 900 Lippitt Dr. Albany, GA 31701
Dec 8 2018 Wheeler CircuitRunner FLL Regional Marietta Wheeler CircuitRunners FRC#1002 Cobb County Public School Teams Wheeler High School 375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068
Dec 15 2018 100 Scholars First Lego League Regional Atlanta 100 Scholar Robotic Alliance FRC#3091 (100 Black Men of Atlanta) Atlanta Public Schools, 100 Black Men Teams Johnson Research 275 Decatur St. Atlanta 30312
Dec 15 2018 Augusta Area FLL Regional Augusta A.R. Johnson Magnet School Augusta Area teams AR Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magent School 1324 Laney-Walker Blvd Augusta, GA 30901
Dec 15 2018 Cherokee County LEGO League Regional Wookstock, GA Mill Creek LEGO Robotics Cherokee County Public School teams Mill Creek MS 442 Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30041
Dec 15 2018 DeKalb FLL Regional I - Fernbank LINKS Clarkston Fernbank LINKS Robotics Dekalb County Public School Teams 495 North Indian Creek Drive Clarkston, GA 30021
Dec 15 2018 KellRobotics FLL Regional Marietta KellRobotics FRC#1311 None Kell High School 4770 Lee Waters Rd. Marietta, GA 30066
Dec 15 2018 Middle Georgia FLL Regional Byron Byron Middle School Central Georgia teams Byron Middle School 201 Linda Drive Byron, GA 31008
Dec 15 2018 Middle Georgia State University FLL Regional Macon Middle Georgia State University Central Georgia teams Middle GA State Univ. 100 University Parkway Macon, GA 31206
Dec 15 2018 Shiloh Robotics Regional Tournament Snellville Shiloh High School Gwinnett County Schools Shiloh High School 4210 Shiloh Rd. Snellville, GA 30039
Dec 15 2018 Summerour FLL Regional Norcross Summerour MS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Summerour Middle School 321 Price Pl NW Norcross, GA 30071
Dec 15 2018 Trickum Middle School FLL Regional Lilburn Trickum Middle School Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams Trickum Middle School 130 Killian Hill Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047