Regional

Tournament Listing

Date Title City Host Registration Preference Competition Details
Dec 2 2017 Columbus State FLL Regional and Jr. FLL Expo Columbus Columbus State/Columbus MakesIT Southwest Georgia Teams Columbus State University University Hall 4225 University Ave Columbus, GA 31907
Dec 2 2017 Fulton Science Academy Regional Alpharetta Fulton Science Academy
Dec 2 2017 Griffin-Spalding County/ AMP-IT-UP Regional Griffin, GA Cowan Road Middle School Griffin-Spalding County School Teams and Surrounding Area Teams Cowan Road Middle School
Dec 2 2017 KellRobotics FLL Regional Kennesaw KellRobotics FRC#1311 None Kennesaw Charter Science and Math Academy 3010 Cobb Pkwy NW Kennesaw, GA 30152
Dec 2 2017 Lanier Longhorn Regional Buford Lanier HS Gwinnett Public School 1st year Elementary School Teams
Dec 2 2017 Rock Spring Elementary Regional McDonough,GA Rock Spring Elementary Robotics Only Elementary School Aged Teams Rock Spring Elementary School
Dec 2 2017 Savannah State University – FIRST LEGO League Regional Savannah, GA Savannah State University Southeast Georgia Teams Oglethorpe Charter School 7202 Central Avenue, Savannah, GA 31406
Dec 2 2017 STEAMsport, Inc. (West Metro GA) Atlanta, GA STEAMsport Inc. M. Agnes Jones Elementary  1040 Fair St SW Atlanta, GA 30314
Dec 2 2017 TVA Chattanooga, TN FLL Regional Chattanooga Hosted by TVA Chattanooga,TN area and TVA Teams This event will have 2x3 side walls Red Bank MS 3701 Weathers Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37415
Dec 2 2017 West Georgia FLL Regional Waco Haralson Co. Middle School Rebel Robotics None West GA Technical College - Waco Campus 176 Murphy Campus Blvd. Waco, GA 30182
Dec 9 2017 Albany Tech Albany, GA FRC 4730 Monroe HS Lippitt Dr, Albany, GA 31701
Dec 9 2017 DeKalb FLL Regional I - Fernbank LINKS Decatur Fernbank LINKS Robotics Dekalb County Public School Teams Tucker High School
Dec 9 2017 G3 Robotics FLL Regional Qualifying Tournament and Junior FLL Exhibition Atlanta G3 Robotics, FRC#1648 Atlanta Public School and Dekalb County School teams this event has 2x4 side walls Grady High School
Dec 9 2017 Gwinnett Creekland Regional Lawrenceville Creekland MS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams This event has 2x4 side walls Creekland Middle School
Dec 9 2017 Meadowcreek RoboMustang (GoSTEM) Regional Norcross Meadowcreek RoboMustangs FRC#5074 GoSTEM teams and Gwinnett County Public School teams Meadowcreek High School
Dec 9 2017 North Fulton LEGO League Regional Alpharetta Taylor Road Robotics Fulton County School teams Taylor Road Middle School
Dec 9 2017 Northeast Georgia FLL Regional Athens, GA Athens Academy Northeast Georgia Teams
Dec 9 2017 Rockdale FLL Regional Competition Conyers Rockdale County Public Schools Rockdale County School teams Rockdale Magnet School
Dec 9 2017 Southeast Open Regional Waycross,GA Ware County STEM Southeast GA teams Waycross Middle School 700 Central Ave. Waycross, GA 31501
Dec 9 2017 TVA Northwest Georgia FLL Regional Qualifier Rossville Walker County Public Schools Northwest Georgia and TVA teams Ridgeland High School
Dec 9 2017 Walton Robotics Regional Marietta Walton RaiderRobotics FRC#2974 Independent teams Walton High School 1590 Bill Murdock Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
Dec 9 2017 Wheeler CircuitRunner FLL Regional Marietta, GA Wheeler CircuitRunners FRC#1002 Cobb County Public School Teams
Dec 16 2017 100 Scholars First Lego League Regional Atlanta, GA 100 Scholar Robotic Alliance FRC#3091 (100 Black Men of Atlanta) Atlanta Public Schools, 100 Black Men Teams Atlanta Metropolitan State College 1630 Metropolitan Parkway, SW Atlanta, GA 30310
Dec 16 2017 Chamblee Regional Chamblee Chamblee HS
Dec 16 2017 Cherokee County LEGO League Regional Wookstock, GA Mill Creek LEGO Robotics Cherokee County Public School teams This event will have 2x3 side walls Mill Creek MS 442Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30041
Dec 16 2017 Middle Georgia FLL Regional Byron Byron Middle School Central Georgia teams Byron Middle School
Dec 16 2017 Not Currently Cleared to Participate None State Partner You are not to attend an event unless contact by the State Partner
Dec 16 2017 Shiloh Robotics Regional Tournament Snellville Shiloh High School Gwinnett County Schools 4210 Shiloh Rd. Snellville, GA 30039
Dec 16 2017 TVA Dalton Regional Tournament Dalton TVA and Whitfield County Schools TVA teams and Whitfield County teams
Dec 16 2017 TVA North Georgia Regional Blairsville TVA and Union County High School North Georgia and TVA Teams This event has 2x3 side walls Union County Fine Arts Center 962 Panther Overlook Blairsville, GA 30512
Jan 6 2018 Clayton State Super-Regional Morrow Clayton State University
Jan 13 2018 Athens Academy Super-Regional Athens, GA Athens Academy
Jan 13 2018 DeKalb Metro Atlanta Super-Regional Clarkston Fernbank LINKS Robotics 618 N. Indian Creek Drive Clarkston,GA 30021
Jan 13 2018 Delta Community CU - Gwinnett County Super-Regional Lawrenceville Delta Community CU and Creekland Middle School
Jan 13 2018 KellRobotics Super-Regional Kennesaw KellRobotics FRC#1311 Kennesaw Charter Science and Math Academy 3010 Cobb Pkwy NW Kennesaw, GA 30152
Jan 13 2018 TVA Super-Regional Chattanooga TVA
Jan 20 2018 Columbus State Super-Regional Columbus Columbus State/Columbus MakesIT
Jan 20 2018 Starbase Robins(Central GA) Super-Regional Warner Robins Starbase Robins
Jan 27 2018 Georgia Tech 2018 State Championship Atlanta Georgia Tech
Mar 1 2018 Gwinnett County Elementary School Expo TBD TBD This is only for Gwinnett County Public Elementary School teams This event is not an official Regional Tournament and will take place in the Spring for Gwinnett County Public Elementary Schools only.