Regional

Tournament Listing

Date Title City Host Registration Preference Competition Details
Nov 11 2016 TSA Fall Leadership Conference Competition Jekyll Island, GA Georgia TSA & Georgia DOE ONLY Technology Student Association FLL Teams Jekyll Island Convention Center
Dec 3 2016 Columbus State FLL Regional and Jr. FLL Expo Columbus Columbus State/Columbus MakesIT Southwest Georgia Teams Columbus State University University Hall 4225 University Ave Columbus, GA 31907
Dec 3 2016 DeKalb FLL Regional II - Chamblee Chamblee Chamblee High School TSA
Dec 3 2016 Forsyth County Regional Cumming, GA Forsyth Alliance FRC#1746 Forsyth County school Teams This tournament has 2x4 side walls. South Forsyth High School 585 Peachtree Pkwy, Cumming, GA 30041
Dec 3 2016 KellRobotics FLL Regional Roswell KellRobotics FRC#1311 None Computer Museum of America, Kings Market Center 1425 Market Blvd, Suite 200 Roswell, GA 30076
Dec 3 2016 North Fulton LEGO League Regional Alpharetta Taylor Road Robotics Fulton County School teams Taylor Road Middle School
Dec 3 2016 Northeast Georgia FLL Regional Athens, GA Athens Academy Northeast Georgia Teams This event has 2x3 side walls Athens Academy
Dec 3 2016 Savannah State University – FIRST LEGO League Regional Savannah, GA Savannah State University Southeast Georgia Teams Savannah State University Wiley-Wilcox Gymnasium
Dec 3 2016 The Environmental & Heritage Center Buford, GA Gwinnett Environmental & Heritage Center (Gwinnett County) Independent Teams The Environmental & Heritage Center 2020 Clean Water Drive Buford, GA 30519
Dec 3 2016 TVA North Georgia Regional Blairsville TVA and Union County High School North Georgia Teams This event has 2x3 side walls Union County Fine Arts Center 962 Panther Overlook Blairsville, GA 30512
Dec 3 2016 TVA Northwest Georgia FLL Regional Qualifier Rossville Walker County Public Schools Northwest Georgia teams Ridgeland High School
Dec 3 2016 West Georgia FLL Regional Tallapoosa Haralson Middle School Rebel Robotics None This event has 2x4 side walls Haralson County MS 2633 GA HWY 120 Tallapoosa, GA 30176
Dec 10 2016 Albany Tech Albany, GA FRC 4730 Monroe HS Lippitt Dr, Albany, GA 31701
Dec 10 2016 Cherokee County LEGO League Regional Wookstock, GA Mill Creek LEGO Robotics Cherokee County Public School teams This event will have 2x3 side walls Mill Creek MS 442Arnold Mill Road Woodstock, GA 30041
Dec 10 2016 DeKalb FLL Regional I - Fernbank LINKS Decatur Fernbank LINKS Robotics Dekalb County Public School Teams This event will have 2x4 side walls Tucker High School
Dec 10 2016 G3 Robotics FLL Regional Qualifying Tournament and Junior FLL Exhibition Atlanta G3 Robotics, FRC#1648 Atlanta Public School and Dekalb County School teams this event has 2x4 side walls Grady High School
Dec 10 2016 Griffin-Spalding County/ AMP-IT-UP Regional Griffin, GA Carver Road Middle School Griffin-Spalding County School Teams and Surrounding Area Teams Carver Road Middle School
Dec 10 2016 Gwinnett Creekland Regional Lawrenceville Creekland MS Robotics Gwinnett County Public School teams This event has 2x4 side walls Creekland Middle School
Dec 10 2016 Middle Georgia FLL Regional Byron Byron Middle School Central Georgia teams Byron Middle School
Dec 10 2016 Rock Springs Elementary Regional McDonough,GA Rock Springs Elementary Robotics Only Elementary School Aged Teams Rock Spring Elementary School
Dec 10 2016 Rockdale FLL Regional Competition Conyers Rockdale County Public Schools Rockdale County School teams Shoal Creek Elementary School
Dec 10 2016 STEAMsport, Inc. (West Metro GA) Atlanta, GA STEAMsport Inc. M. Agnes Jones Elementary  1040 Fair St SW Atlanta, GA 30314
Dec 10 2016 TVA Chattanooga, TN FLL Regional Chattanooga Hosted by TVA Chattanooga,TN area teams This event will have 2x4 side walls Red Bank MS 3701 Weathers Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37415
Dec 10 2016 Walton Robotics Regional Marietta Walton RaiderRobotics FRC#2974 Independent teams Walton High School 1590 Bill Murdock Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
Dec 10 2016 Wheeler CircuitRunner FLL Regional Marietta, GA Wheeler CircuitRunners FRC#1002 Cobb County Public School Teams East Cobb Middle School 380 Holt Road Marietta, GA 30068
Dec 17 2016 100 Scholars First Lego League Regional Atlanta, GA 100 Scholar Robotic Alliance FRC#3091 (100 Black Men of Atlanta) Atlanta Public Schools, 100 Black Men Teams Atlanta Metropolitan State College 1630 Metropolitan Parkway, SW Atlanta, GA 30310
Dec 17 2016 Appling County Open Southeast Regional Baxley,GA Appling County TSA Southeast GA teams Appling County High School 482 Blackshear Hwy Baxley, GA 31513
Dec 17 2016 Meadowcreek RoboMustang (GoSTEM) Regional Norcross Meadowcreek RoboMustangs FRC#5074 GoSTEM teams and Gwinnett County Public School teams Meadowcreek High School
Jan 7 2017 Clayton State Super-Regional Morrow Clayton State University
Jan 14 2017 Athens Academy Super-Regional Athens, GA Athens Academy
Jan 14 2017 Columbus State Super-Regional Columbus Columbus State/Columbus MakesIT
Jan 14 2017 DeKalb Metro Atlanta Super-Regional Clarkston Fernbank LINKS Robotics 618 N. Indian Creek Drive Clarkston,GA 30021
Jan 14 2017 Gwinnett County Super-Regional Lawrenceville Creekland Middle School
Jan 14 2017 KellRobotics Super-Regional Kennesaw KellRobotics FRC#1311
Jan 14 2017 TVA Chattanooga, TN Super-Regional Chattanooga TVA and UT-Chattanooga
Jan 21 2017 Starbase Robins(Central GA) Super-Regional Warner Robins Starbase Robins
Jan 28 2017 Georgia Tech 2017 State Championship Atlanta Georgia Tech
Feb 4 2017 Georgia Gwinnett College State Championship Lawrenceville, GA CEISMC-GT
May 1 2017 Thank you for participating in Animal Allies and we hope to see you next year. Check the Facebook page for possible spring exhibition events Registration will open in May 2017